Size Charts Rag and Bone

Size guide Rag and BoneOn this page you will find the Rag and Bone size charts. Not sure what size will fit you best? Find perfect size for you with our Rag and Bone size guides.

Size Charts Rag and Bone

Women’s Rag and Bone Size Chart

General Sizing

ALPHA SIZEXXSXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
NUMERICAL SIZE002 - 46 - 810 - 1214-1618-2022-24
BUST32.25"33.25"34.25" - 35.25"36.25" - 37.25"39.25" - 40.75"43" - 45"47" - 49"51" - 53"
WAIST24.75"25.75"26.75" - 27.75"28.75" - 30.75"31.75" - 33.25"34.75" - 36.75"38.75" - 40.75"42.75" - 44.75"
HIP35"36"37" - 38"39" - 40.5"42" - 43.5"45" - 47"49" - 51"53" - 55"

 

Denim

SIZE232425262728293031323334363840
WAIST24"25"26"27"28"29"30"31"32"33"34"35"40"42"44"
HIP34.5"35.5"36.5"37.5"38.5"39.5"40.5"41.5"42.5"43.5"44.5"45.5"50"52"54"

 

Shoes

SIZE3535.53636.53737.53838.53939.54040.541
U.S.55.566.577.588.599.51010.511
AUSTRALIA3535.53636.53737.53838.53939.54040.541
EUROPE3535.53636.53737.53838.53939.54040.541
JAPAN21222324252527
U.K.3.544.555.566.577.588.599.5

 

Men’s Rag and Bone Size Chart

General Sizing

ALPHA SIZEXSSXSSMLXLXXL
CHEST33" - 34"35" - 36"37" - 38"39" - 40"42" - 43"45" - 46"48" - 49"
WAIST26" - 27"28" - 29"30" - 31"32" - 33"35" - 36”38" - 39"41" - 42"
HIP33" - 34"35" - 36"37" - 38"39" - 40"42" - 43"45" - 46"48" - 49"

 

Denim & Pants

NUMERICAL282930313233343638
WAIST303132333435363840
SEAT35" - 37"36" - 38"37" - 39"38" - 40"39" - 41"40" - 42"41" - 43"43" - 45"45" - 47"
THIGH20.5" - 22.5"21" - 23"21.5" - 23.5"22" - 24"22.5" - 24.5"23" - 25"23.5" - 25.5"25" - 27"26.5" - 28.5"
KNEE13" - 15"13.5" - 15.5"14" - 16"14.5" - 16.5"15" - 17"15.5" - 17.5"16" - 18"17" - 19"18" - 20"

 

Check also:

Suit Jackets

NUMERICAL36384042444648
CHEST35" - 36"37" - 38"39" - 40"41" - 42"43" - 44"45" - 46"47" - 48"
WAIST28" - 29"30" - 31"32" - 33"34" - 35”36" - 37"38" - 39"40" - 41"
HIP35" - 36"37" - 38"39" - 40"41" - 42"43" - 44"45" - 46"47" - 48"

 

Dress Shirts

SIZE14.51515.51616.51717.5
NECK14.5"15"15.5"16"16.5"17"17.5"

 

Shoes

SIZE4141.54242.54343.54444.54546
U.S.88.599.51010.51111.51213
AUSTRALIA7.58.59.510.511.512.5
FRANCE414243444546
JAPAN2627.528293031
U.K.7.58.59.510.511.512.5

Rag & Bone is an American fashion label helmed by Marcus Wainwright, originally from Britain. The brand is sold in more than 700 shops around the world, as well as in Rag & Bone retail stores.


Rag & Bone was founded in 2002 by Nathan Bogle and Marcus Wainwright. In 2004 the label launched with a men’s line and a women’s line followed in 2005.