Size Charts Carhartt

Size guide CarharttOn this page you will find the Carhartt size charts. Carhartt is known for its work clothes, such as jackets, coats, overalls, coveralls, vests, shirts, jeans, dungarees, fire-resistant clothing and hunting clothing. It is still a family-owned company, owned by the descendants of founder Hamilton Carhartt, with its headquarters in Dearborn, Michigan.


Size Charts Carhartt

Women’s Carhartt size charts

Women’s International Size Conversion Chart

SizeXSSML
Italy38404244
France34363840
UK681012
Japan57911
Korea9095100105

 

Women’s Tops

SizeXSSML
Chest (in)31 - 3333 - 3536 - 3838 - 40
Chest (cm)78.5 - 8484 - 8991.5 - 96.596.5 - 101.5

 

Women’s Bottoms

SizeXSSMLXL
SizeW24W25W26W27W28W29W30W31W32

 

Men’s Carhartt size charts

Men’s International Size Conversion Chart

SizeXSSMLXLXXL
EU/FR/IT444648505254
UK343638404244
Japan123456
Korea9095100105110115

 

Men’s Tops

SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Chest (in)33 - 3535 - 3738 - 4040 - 4242 - 4444 - 47
Chest (cm)84 - 8989 - 9496.5 - 101.5101.5 - 106.5106.5 - 112112 - 119.5

 

Men’s Bottoms

SizeXXSXSSMLXLXXL
SizeW25W26W27W28W29W30W31W32W33W34W36W38W40
Inseam LengthL30L32L34L36
Inseam (in)30323436
Inseam (cm)7681.586.591.5

 

Sid Pant

SizeW26W27W28W29W30W31W32W33W34W36W38W40
Waist (in)282930303233343536384041.5
Waist (cm)7173.5767681.58486.58991.596.5101.5105.5
Front Rise (in)8.58.5999.510101010.510.51111
Front Rise (cm)21.521.523232425.525.525.526.526.52828
Thigh (in)20212122232323.52425262627
Thigh (cm)5153.553.55658.558.559.56163.5666668.5
Leg Opening (in)11.5121212.51313.51414.514.5151616.5
Leg Opening (cm)2930.530.5323334.535.537373840.542

 

Aviation Pant

SizeW26W27W28W29W30W31W32W33W34W36W38W40
Waist (in)2930313333.534.536373839.541.544
Waist (cm)73.57678.5848587.591.59496.5100.5105.5112
Front Rise (in)999.59.510101010.510.5111111.5
Front Rise (cm)2323242425.525.525.526.526.5282829
Thigh (in)202122242424242526262829
Thigh (cm)5153.5566161616163.566667173.5
Leg Opening (in)131414151515161616171819
Leg Opening (cm)3335.535.538383840.540.540.54345.548.5

 

Regular Cargo Pant

SizeW26W27W28W29W30W31W32W33W34W36W38W40
Waist (in)282930313233343536384042
Waist (cm)7173.57678.581.58486.58991.596.5101.5106.5
Front Rise (in)1010.51111111111.51212121313
Front Rise (cm)25.526.5282828282930.530.530.53333
Thigh (in)222323.52424252626.52727.52930
Thigh (cm)5658.559.5616163.56667.568.57073.576
Leg Opening (in)1515.515.5161616.5171718181920
Leg Opening (cm)3839.539.540.540.542434345.545.548.551

 

Master Pant

SizeW26W27W28W29W30W31W32W33W34W36W38W40
Waist (in)293031323435363738404244
Waist (cm)73.57678.581.586.58991.59496.5101.5106.5112
Front Rise (in)9.5101010.5111111.511.5121212.513
Front Rise (cm)2425.525.526.52828292930.530.53233
Thigh (in)2121.522232424.5252626282829
Thigh (cm)53.554.55658.5616263.56666717173.5
Leg Opening (in)141414151515161617171818
Leg Opening (cm)35.535.535.538383840.540.5434345.545.5

 

Single Knee Pant & Double Knee Pant

SizeW26W27W28W29W30W31W32W33W34W36W38W40
Waist (in)282930313233343536384042
Waist (cm)7173.57678.581.58486.58991.596.5101.5106.5
Front Rise (in)1212.513131313.5141414141515
Front Rise (cm)30.53233333334.535.535.535.535.53838
Thigh (in)252526262727.52828.529303132
Thigh (cm)63.563.5666668.5707172.573.57678.581.5
Leg Opening (cm)40.540.54343434344.544.545.545.545.545.5
Leg Opening (in)16161717171717.517.518181818

 


Check also:


Ruck Single Knee Pant

SizeW26W27W28W29W30W31W32W33W34W36W38W40
Waist (in)293031323233343536384042
Waist (cm)73.57678.581.581.58486.58991.596.5101.5106.5
Front Rise (in)11.511.511.511.5121212.51313131415
Front Rise (cm)2929292930.530.53233333335.538
Thigh (in)212122222424252526272829
Thigh (cm)53.553.55656616163.563.56668.57173.5
Leg Opening (in)131314141515151616171717
Leg Opening (cm)333335.535.538383840.540.5434343
Back to top button