Size Charts Lucky Brand

Size guide Lucky BrandOn this page you will find the Lucky size charts. Not sure what size will fit you best? Find perfect size for you with our Lucky size guides.


Size Charts Lucky Brand

Women’s Lucky Size Charts

Tops – Numeric Sizes

SizeBustWaist
inchcminchcm
0030 - 31½76 - 8023 - 24½58½ - 62
03281½2563½
233½8526½67½
43486½2768½
635½9028½72½
83691½2973½
1037½ - 3895½ - 96½30½ - 3177½ - 78½
1239½ - 40100½ - 101½32½ - 3382½ - 84
1441½105½34½87½

 

Plus Tops Lucky Sizes

SizeBustWaist
inchcminchcm
1X43 - 45109 - 114½36 - 3891½ - 96½
2X47 - 49119½ - 124½40 - 42101½ - 106½
3X51 - 53129½ - 134½44 - 46112 - 117

 

Dresses, Jackets, Tops – Alpha Sizes Lucky

SizeBustWaist
inchcminchcm
XXS30 - 31½76 - 8023 - 24½58½ - 62
XS32 - 33½81½ - 8525 - 26½63½ - 67½
S34 - 35½86½ - 9027 - 28½68½ - 72½
M36 - 37½91½ - 95½29 - 30½73½ - 77½
L38 - 39½96½ - 100½31 - 32½78½ - 82½
XL40 - 41½101½ - 105½33 - 34½84 - 87½

 

Jeans, Pants and Shorts

SizeWaist (inch)Waist (cm)
002461
02563½
22666
42768½
62871
82973½
103076
123178½
143281½
163384
LengthInseam (inch)Inseam (cm)
Sweet & Easy Rider Fit Inseam Cuffed2358½
Sienna Fit Inseam Cuffed2666
Sweet & Easy Rider Inseam Uncuffed2666
Sofia Fit Inseam2666
Charlie Fit Inseam2768½
Ankle2973½
Sienna Fit Inseam Uncuffed2973½
Short3076
Regular3281½
Long3486½
X-Long3691½

 

Plus Jeans and Shorts

SizeWaistHips
inchcminchcm
14379446117
16399949124½
184110450127
204310952132
2245114½54137
2447119½56142

 

Belts Lucky Size Chart

SIZENumeric sizeWAIST (IN)
XS0-224.5-26
S4-626.5-28
M8-1028.5-30
L12-1430.5-32.5
XL16-1833-36
1X14W-16W37-39
2X18W-20W39.5-41.5
3X22W-24W42-44

 

Sweatpants

SizeWaist (inch)Waist (cm)
XXS21 - 22½53½ - 57
XS23 - 24½58½ - 62
S25 - 26½63½ - 67½
M27 - 2968½ - 73½
L29½ - 31½75 - 80
XL32 - 3481½ - 86½

 

Skirts and Bottoms

SIZEWAIST (IN)HIP (IN)
XS25.536
XS26.537
S27.538
S28.539
M29.540
M30.541
L3242.5
L33.544
XL35.546
XL37.548
XXL39.550

 

Swim Size Chart Lucky

SIZENUMERIC SIZEBUST (IN)WAIST (IN)HIP (IN)
XS0/23224.535
S4/63426.537
M8/103628.539
L10/123830.541
XL12/14N/AN/AN/A
1X16/18N/AN/AN/A
2X18/20N/AN/AN/A

 

Shoes Lucky

SIZE (US)INSIZE (EURO)
58.535
5.58.735.5
6936
6.59.137
79.337.5
7.59.438
89.538.5
8.59.639
91040
9.510.140.5
1010.241
1110.442

Check also:

Men’s Lucky Size Charts

Jackets, Shirts

SizeChest (inch)Chest (cm)
XS35 - 3789 - 94
S37 - 3994 - 99
M39 - 4199 - 104
L41 - 43104 - 109
XL43 - 45109 - 114½
XXL45 - 47114½ - 119½

 

Jeans, Pants and Shorts Lucky Size Chart

SizeWaist (inch)Waist (cm)
282871
292973½
303076
313178½
323281½
333384
343486½
363691½
383896½
4040101½
LengthInseam (inch)Inseam (cm)
Short3076
Regular32½82½
Long34½87½
X-Long36½92½

 

Boxers

SIZEWAIST (IN)
S26.5-27.5
M28.5-29.5
L20.5-31.5
XL32.5-33.5

 

Belts Lucky 

SizeNumeric sizeWAIST (IN)
S28-3029-31
M31-3232-34
L34-3635-37
XL38-4038-40
XXL4242

 

Shoes

SIZE (US)INCHESSIZE (EURO)
69.2539
69.539
79.6240
7.59.7540-41
89.9341-42
8.510.1242
910.2542-43
9.510.4343
1010.5643-44
10.510.7544
1110.9344-45
11.511.1245
1211.2546
1311.56

 

Newborn Clothing Lucky 

SIZEHEIGHT (IN)WEIGHT (LBS)CHEST (IN)WAIST (IN)HIPS (IN)
0/3 MONTHS23-258-1216-1716.5-17.517-18
3/6 MONTHS25-2712-1617-1817.5-18.518-19
6/9 MONTHS27-2916-2018-1918.5-19.519-20
12 MONTHS29-3118-2218-1918.5-19.519-20
18 MONTHS31-3322-2619-2019.5-20.520-21
24 MONTHS33-3526-3020-2120.5-21.521-22

 

Toddler Clothing

SIZEHEIGHT (IN)WEIGHT (LBS)CHEST (IN)WAIST (IN)HIP (IN)
2T33-3529-3320-2120.5-21.521-22
3T35-3732-3621-2221.5-22.522-23
4T37-3935-3922-2322.5-23.523-24
5T39-4138-4223-2423.5-24.523-25

 

Kid-Boys Clothing

SIZEHEIGHT (IN)WEIGHT (LBS)CHEST (IN)WAIST (IN)HIP (IN)
439-4135-4022-2322-2323-24
541-4440-4523-2422.5-23.523-25
644-4745-5024-2523-2425-26
747-5050-5525-2623.5-24.526-27

 

Big Kid-Boys Clothing

NUMERIC SIZESIZEHEIGHT (IN)WEIGHT (LBS)CHEST (IN)WAIST (IN)HIP (IN)
8SMALL50-5355-6526-2724-2527-28.5
10MEDIUM53-5665-7527-2825-2628.5-30
12MEDIUM56-5975-9028-2926-2730-31.5
14LARGE59-6290-10529-30.527-2831.5-32.5
16LARGE62-64.5105-11530.5-3228-29.532.5-34
18EX-LARGE64.5-67115-12532-33.529.5-3134-35.5
20EX-LARGE67-69.5125-13533.5-3531-32.535.5-37

 

Kid-Girls Clothing Lucky

SIZEHEIGHT (IN)WEIGHT (LBS)CHEST (IN)WAIST (IN)HIP (IN)
439-4135-4022-2322-2323-24
541-4440-4523-2422.5-23.524-25
644-4745-5024-2523-2425-26
6X47-48.550-5325-2623.5-24.526-27

 

Big Kid-Girls Clothing

NUMERIC SIZESIZEHEIGHT (IN)WEIGHT (LBS)CHEST (IN)WAIST (IN)HIP (IN)
7SMALL48.5-5155-6526-2723-2727-28.5
8MEDIUM51-53.565-7527-2824-2528.5-30
10MEDIUM53.5-5675-8528-2925-2630-31.5
12LARGE56-58.585-9529-30.526-2731.5-33
14LARGE58.5-60.595-10530.5-3227-28.533-34.5
16EX-LARGE60.5-62.5105-11532-33.528.5-3034.5-36

Lucky Brand Jeans is an American denim company founded in Vernon, California. Lucky Brand began crafting great-fitting, vintage-inspired jeans in Los Angeles in 1990. Lucky also produces other apparel, including activewear, outerwear, T-shirts, and professional attire.  Lucky Brand locations can be found all over North America