MTB shoes size charts

MTB shoes size guideOn this page you will find the MTB shoes size charts. Not sure what size will fit you best? Find perfect size for you with our MTB shoes size guides.


Width in Relation to your Foot Length

Length measured in cm< E NarrowF / G Medium> H Wide
22,9< 20,120,2 – 22,0> 22,1
23,4< 21,321,4 – 22,8> 22,9
23,8< 21,521,6 – 22,9> 23,0
24,1< 21,721,8 – 23,1> 23,2
24,3< 21,922,0 – 23,3> 23,4
24,7< 22,122,2 – 23,5> 23,6
25,1< 22,322,4 – 23,7> 23,8
25,3< 22,622,7 – 24,1> 24,1
25,4< 22,822,9 – 24,2> 24,3
25,8< 23,023,1 – 24,4> 24,5
26,3< 23,223,3 – 24,6> 24,7
26,5< 23,423,5 – 24,8> 24,9
26,7< 23,723,8 – 25,0> 25,1
27,1< 23,924,0 – 25,3> 25,4
27,6< 24,124,2 – 25,5> 25,6
27,8< 24,324,4 – 25,7> 25,8
28< 24,524,6 – 25,9> 26,0
28,4< 24,724,8 – 26,1> 26,2
28,9< 24,925,0 – 26,3> 26,4
29,1< 25,125,2 – 26,5> 26,6
29,3< 25,325,4 – 26,7> 26,8
29,7< 25,625,7 – 27,0> 27,1
30,1< 25,825,6 – 27,2> 27,3
30,3< 26,026,1 – 27,4> 27,5
30,5< 26,226,3 – 27,6> 27,7
30,7< 26,426,5 – 27,8> 27,9
30,9< 26,626,7 – 28,0> 28,1
31,1< 26,826,9 – 28,2> 28,3
31,3< 27,027,1 – 28,4> 28,5
31,6< 27,227,3 – 28,6> 28,7
31,9< 27,427,5 – 28,8> 28,9
32,1< 27,627,7 – 29,0> 29,1
32,4< 27,827,9 – 29,2> 29,3

 

Men’s Cycling Shoe Size Chart

US SHOE SIZE5.566.577.588.599.51010.51111.51212.51313.514
Chrome37.5383939.5404141.542434444.545464747.548
Diadora383939.54040.5414242.54343.54444.54545.546
DMT383940414242.54343.544.54545.5464748
Five Ten373838.5394040.5414242.5434444.5454646.547
Fi’zi:k383939.54040.5414242.54343.54444.54545.546
Gaerne383940414242.5434444.545464748
Giro394040.5414242.54343.544.54545.54646.54748
Lake39.54040.54141.54242.54343.54444.54545.54646.54748
Louis Garneau3939.54040.54141.54242.54343.54444.54545.54646.54748
Mavic (US/EU)3838.739.34040.741.34242.743.34444.745.34646.747.34848.7
Northwave3738394040.54141.54242.5434444.54545.5464748
Pearl Izumi383939.5404141.54242.5434444.5454646.5474848.549
Shimano38.539.54040.54141.542434444.54545.546.5474950
Sidi3940414243444546474849
Six Six One3838.5394040.541424343.54444.5454647484950
Suplest37383940414242.54343.54444.5454647
Vans373838.5394040.5414242.5434444.545464748

 

Women’s Cycling Shoe Size Chart

US SHOE SIZE55.566.577.588.599.51010.51111.51212.513
Diadora363737.5383939.5404141.54242.54344
Giro3636.5373838.5394040.5414242.543
Lake3636.53737.53838.53939.54040.54141.54242.543
Louis Garneau36373839404141.54242.54343.5
Mavic (US/EU)3636.737.33838.739.34040.741.34242.743.34444.745.34646.7
Northwave3435363738394040.54141.54242.5434444.545
Pearl Izumi36.5373838.53939.540.54141.5424343.5444545.54647
Shimano363737.53838.539.540.54141.54242.54344
Sidi36.537.53940.541.542.5

 

Bontrager Cycling Shoe Sizes

Bontrager sizeFoot Lenght
3622,5 cm
3723 cm
3824 cm
3924,5 cm
4025 cm
4125,5 cm
4226,5 cm
4327 cm
4428 cm
4528,5 cm
4629 cm
4730 cm
4830,5 cm

 

Check also:

FLR Cycling Shoe Sizes

FLR sizeFoot Lenght
3723.5 cm
3824 cm
3924,5 cm
4025 cm
4126 cm
4227 cm
4327,5 cm
4428 cm
4529 cm
4630 cm
4730,5 cm
4831 cm