Breaking news:

Bathrobe size charts

Bathrobe size chartsOn this page you will find size charts and dimensions of bathrobes. Individual bathrobes sizes may vary slightly for each manufacturer.

Size chart of standard sizes for women’s and men’s bathrobes

Size of bathrobeXSSMLXLXXL
Length (in cm)115117119121123125
Back width (in cm)505458626670
Sleeve length (in cm)727477798284
Size of bathrobeXSSMLXLXXL
Chest (in cm)74-8182-8990-9798-106107-118119-130
Waist (in cm)58-6566-7374-8182-9091-102103-114
Hips (in cm)82-8990-9798-105106-114115-124125-134
Body height (in cm)158-164164-168168-172172-176176-184184-192

Size men’s and unisex bathrobes

SizeSMLXLXXL
Back width (in cm)6062666870
Open bathrobe circumference (waist)132136144148152
Open circumference (bottom hem)136140148152158
Overall shoulder width (in cm)4648505456
Sleeve length (in cm)5859606162
Upper arm width (in cm)23,523,523,523,523,5
Sleeve width bottom edge (in cm)2121212122
Belt (width / length)5/1805/1855/2005/2105/220
Pocket from bottom hem (in cm)7070707070
Pocket (length / width)20/1920/1920/1920/1920/19
Body height in cm (approximate)160-170170-180175-185180-195185-205
Body weight in kg (approximate)65-7575-8580-9595-110110-125

Sizes women’s long bathrobes

SizeSML
Back width (in cm)565860,5
Open bathrobe circumference (waist)127131136
Open circumference (bottom hem)131135140
Overall shoulder width (in cm)444648
Sleeve length (in cm)535557
Sleeve width bottom edge (in cm)18,518,518,5
Belt (width / length)5/1705/1755/180
Pocket from bottom hem (in cm)656565
Pocket (length / width)20/1820/1820/18
Body height in cm (approximate)158-168164-172168-185
Body weight in kg (approximate)50-6060-75

Sizes women’s short bathrobes

SizeSML
Back width (in cm)565860,5
Open bathrobe circumference (waist)116120125
Open circumference (bottom hem)128132137
Overall shoulder width (in cm)444648
Sleeve length (in cm)555759
Upper arm width (in cm)202122
Sleeve width bottom edge (in cm)202122
Belt (width / length)4/1704/1754/180
Pocket from bottom hem (in cm)404040
Pocket (length / width)15/1915/1915/19
Body height in cm (approximate)158-168164-172168-185
Body weight in kg (approximate)50-6060-7575-85

Check also:

Size chart for children’s bathrobes

Size of bathrobe8092104116128140152
Back part length (in cm)48556269768390
Back part width (in cm)42444648505254
Sleeve length from neck (in cm)36414651566166

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.