Size Charts Dr. Martens

Size guide Dr. MartensOn this page you will find the Dr Martens size charts. Not sure what size will fit you best? Find perfect size for you with our Dr Martens size guides.


Size Charts Dr. Martens

Women’s shoes Dr Martens size chart

UK sizeUS sizeEU sizeJPN size
353622
463723
573824
683925
6.58.54025.5
794126
8104227
9114328

 

Women’s clothing Dr Martens

SizeXXSXSSMLXL
UK6810121416
US24681012
Japan579111315
Bust (cm)8084889298104
Bust (in)31.53334.53638.540
Waist (cm)626670748086
Waist (in)24.52627.52931.534
Low hip (cm)86909498104110
Low hip (in)34353738.54143

 

Women’s Dr Martens belts

SizeFits (in)Fits (cm)
S27-3168-78
M32-3681-92
L37-4094-102
XL41-44104-112

 

Men’s shoes Dr Martens size chart

UK sizeUS sizeEU sizeJPN size
673925
6.57.54025.5
784126
894227
9104328
9.510.54428.5
10114529
11124630
12134731
131448
141549.5
151650.5

 

Men’s clothing Dr Martens

SizeChest (in)Chest (cm)
XXS3486
XS3692
S3897
M40102

Check also:


Children shoes size chart

UK sizeUS sizeEU sizeJPN size
341911
3.54.519.511.5
452012
4.55.52112.5
5621.512.5
5.56.52213.5
6.57.523.514
782414.5
7.58.52515
892615
8.59.515.5
9102716
10112817
10.511.528.517.5
11122911
11.512.53011.5
12133118.5
12.513.519
1313219.5
13.51.532.520
123320.5
1.52.533.521
233421.5
2.53.53521.5
343622

Dr. Martens, also commonly known as Doc Martens, Docs or DMs is a British footwear and clothing brand, headquartered in Wollaston in the Wellingborough district of Northamptonshire, England. While famous for their footwear, they also make a range of accessoriesshoe care products, clothing, bags, etc. Martensa shoes were worn in the previous century at the turn of the 70s and 80s by subcultures – pankas and skinheads.

Klaus Märtens was a doctor in the German army during World War II. While on leave in 1945, he injured his ankle while skiing in the Bavarian Alps. He found that his standard-issue army boots were too uncomfortable on his injured foot. While recuperating, he designed improvements to the boots, with soft leather and air-padded soles made of tyres. When the war ended and some Germans recovered valuables from their own cities, Märtens took leather from a cobbler’s shop.

Back to top button